Sarah Roemer

Sarah Christine Roemer Murray, born on August 28, 1984, is an American actress and model. Known for her supporting role in Disturbia, Roemer has appeared in several films including Asylum, Hachi: A Dog's Tale, Fired Up!, Waking Madison, and The Con Artist. She has also made television appearances in the series The Event and Chosen. Roemer began her career as a model after being recruited by an agency at the age of 15. She has modeled for magazines such as GQ, Cosmopolitan, Maxim, and Esquire. Roemer's first film role was in the indie film Wristcutters: A Love Story, and she gained further recognition in The Grudge 2 as Lacey Kimble, a high school student.

Known ForActing
BirthdayAug 28, 1984
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Sarah Roemer over the last 30 days
Advertisement
Sarah Roemer Top TV Shows
Sarah Roemer's shows ranked by Attention Score
Sarah Roemer Top Movies
Sarah Roemer's movies ranked by Attention Score

People trending today

Top people by Attention Score on October 23, 2026
All top people
Compare Sarah Roemer to other people