DirectorWriterBorn Aug 31, 1982 (age 43)Nicosia, Cyprus

Chad Hartigan

Chad Hartigan

Chad Hartigan is a Cyprus-born, Irish-American filmmaker and actor. Born on August 31, 1982 in Nicosia, Cyprus, Hartigan's family relocated to the United States in 1995. He attended Tallwood High School in Virginia Beach where he became heavily involved in theater and video production. Hartigan was accepted to the North Carolina School of the Arts, graduating in 2004 with a BFA in directing. His first feature film as a director, 'Luke and Brie Are on a First Date', premiered at the Hamptons International Film Festival in 2008. Hartigan has also worked as an actor and is known for his contributions to the film industry.

Known ForDirecting
BirthdayAug 31, 1982
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Chad Hartigan over the last 30 days

Rankings

Daily Attention Score rankings for Chad Hartigan
Advertisement
Chad Hartigan Top TV Shows
Chad Hartigan's shows ranked by Attention Score
Compare Chad Hartigan to other people