Chantal Thuy
Chantal Thuy (born August 27, 1990) is a Canadian actress known for her role as Grace Choi in the CW Network show Black Lightning. Born and raised in Montreal, Quebec, Thuy is the daughter of Vietnamese refugees who fled the Vietnam War. Her father is a former IBM engineer. Thuy is a graduate of the Stella Adler Studio of Acting in New York City and is fluent in English, French, and Vietnamese. In addition to her role on Black Lightning, she has appeared on television series such as Madam Secretary, Pretty Little Liars, and Matador. Thuy has also optioned Caroline Vu's novel, That Summer in Provincetown, and is looking to adapt it into a screenplay.
Known ForActing
BirthplaceMontreal, Canada
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Chantal Thuy over the last 30 days
Rankings
Daily Attention Score rankings for Chantal Thuy
Advertisement
Chantal Thuy Top TV Shows
Chantal Thuy's shows ranked by Attention Score
Chantal Thuy Top Movies
Chantal Thuy's movies ranked by Attention Score





