ActorBorn Dec 25, 1988 (age 37)Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England

Emma Slater

Emma Slater

Emma Slater (born December 25, 1988) is an English-American professional dancer and choreographer. She gained recognition through her appearances on the popular television show, Dancing with the Stars. Raised in Tamworth, Staffordshire, England, Slater began her dance training in ballroom and Latin American styles at the age of 10. She achieved success in various competitions in England before venturing into the entertainment industry. Slater has also appeared in music videos, including George Michael's 'Round Here,' and fitness videos like 'Latinasize.' She has a twin sister, Kelly, who works as a costume designer and stylist on Dancing with the Stars. Slater previously dated fellow Dancing with the Stars member Sasha Farber, and they have since reconciled.

Known ForActing
BirthdayDec 25, 1988
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Emma Slater over the last 30 days

Rankings

Daily Attention Score rankings for Emma Slater
Advertisement
Emma Slater Top TV Shows
Emma Slater's shows ranked by Attention Score
Emma Slater Top Movies
Emma Slater's movies ranked by Attention Score
Compare Emma Slater to other people