ActorBorn Feb 1, 1983 (age 43)
Heather DeLoach
Heather DeLoach
Heather DeLoach is an American actress known for her portrayal of the tap dancing 'Bee Girl' in the 1992 music video for Blind Melon's hit single 'No Rain'. She also appeared in two episodes of the medical drama ER. DeLoach reprised her role as Bee Girl in the 1993 music video 'Bedrock Anthem' by 'Weird Al' Yankovic. Additionally, the song 'Bee Girl' on Pearl Jam's album Lost Dogs is a tribute to her. In 2017, she married financial advisor Matt Greiner. DeLoach continues to be recognized for her iconic role and contributions to music videos.
Known ForActing
BirthdayFeb 1, 1983
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Heather DeLoach over the last 30 days
Rankings
Daily Attention Score rankings for Heather DeLoach
Advertisement
Heather DeLoach Top TV Shows
Heather DeLoach's shows ranked by Attention Score
Heather DeLoach Top Movies
Heather DeLoach's movies ranked by Attention Score







