ActorBorn May 16, 2007 (age 19)Los Angeles, California, USA

Ivy George

Ivy George

Ivy George is an American child actress known for her roles in both television series and films. She began her acting career at the young age of 6, starring alongside Robin Williams in his last television series before his death. Since then, she has appeared in various TV shows including Kirby Buckets, Agent Carter, Girl Meets World, and Big Little Lies. In addition to her television work, Ivy has also appeared in films such as Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension and Brimstone. Her talent and dedication to her craft earned her a nomination at the 37th Young Artist Awards in 2016 for her performance in Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension. Ivy enjoys karate, swimming, creating art, and playing guitar. She has two younger siblings, Finnegan and Elsa, who are also actors.

Known ForActing
BirthdayMay 16, 2007
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Ivy George over the last 30 days

Rankings

Daily Attention Score rankings for Ivy George
Advertisement
Ivy George Top Movies
Ivy George's movies ranked by Attention Score
Compare Ivy George to other people