ActorBorn Oct 30, 1960 (age 65)Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Jayne Heitmeyer

Jayne Heitmeyer

Jayne Heitmeyer is a Canadian actress known for her roles in science fiction and horror movies and TV shows. She gained recognition for portraying Lt. Briony Branca in the second season of Night Man, Jessie Jaworski in the 1990s TV series Sirens, and Renee Palmer in Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict. Heitmeyer attended the International School of Geneva, John Abbott College in Ste. Anne de Bellevue, Quebec, and McGill University in Montreal. With a strong background in acting, she has made a notable presence in the entertainment industry with her versatile performances.

Known ForActing
BirthdayOct 30, 1960
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Jayne Heitmeyer over the last 30 days

Rankings

Daily Attention Score rankings for Jayne Heitmeyer
Advertisement
Jayne Heitmeyer Top TV Shows
Jayne Heitmeyer's shows ranked by Attention Score
Jayne Heitmeyer Top Movies
Jayne Heitmeyer's movies ranked by Attention Score
Compare Jayne Heitmeyer to other people