ActorBorn Nov 2, 1945 (age 80)
Jerry Wasserman
Jerry Wasserman
Jerry Wasserman is an American professor and film and television actor. He was born on November 2, 1945, in Cincinnati, Ohio. Currently, Wasserman serves as a professor of English and Theatre at the University of British Columbia. He is known for his frequent co-starring roles with Don S. Davis and has appeared in various movies and TV shows. Wasserman obtained a doctorate in English literature from Cornell University. Additionally, he has contributed to the academic field with publications such as 'Modern Canadian Plays' (1985), 'Spectacle of Empire: Marc Lescarbot’s Theatre of Neptune in New France' (2006), and 'Theatre and AutoBiography: Writing and Performing Lives in Theory and Practice' (2006) co-authored with Sherrill Grace.
Known ForActing
BirthdayNov 2, 1945
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Jerry Wasserman over the last 30 days
Rankings
Daily Attention Score rankings for Jerry Wasserman
Advertisement
Jerry Wasserman Top TV Shows
Jerry Wasserman's shows ranked by Attention Score
Jerry Wasserman Top Movies
Jerry Wasserman's movies ranked by Attention Score

























