ActorBorn May 25, 1967 (age 59)
Matt Borlenghi
Matt Borlenghi
Matt Borlenghi is an American actor, known for his roles in various television shows. He gained recognition for playing Brian Bodine on All My Children from 1991 to 1993 and 1996, where he portrayed the love interest of Hayley Vaughan, played by Kelly Ripa. Borlenghi also appeared on The Jeff Foxworthy Show as Russ Francis, Jeff Foxworthy's assistant, and on Police Academy: The Series as Rich Casey. In addition, he played Ziggy Deadmarsh on The Bold and the Beautiful in 2002 and Mayor Anthony Marino on Days of Our Lives. Borlenghi has also made guest appearances on Melissa and Joey and other television shows.
Known ForActing
BirthdayMay 25, 1967
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Matt Borlenghi over the last 30 days
Rankings
Daily Attention Score rankings for Matt Borlenghi
Advertisement
Matt Borlenghi Top TV Shows
Matt Borlenghi's shows ranked by Attention Score
Matt Borlenghi Top Movies
Matt Borlenghi's movies ranked by Attention Score








