ActorBorn Feb 3, 1984 (age 42)
Matthew Moy
Matthew Moy
Matthew James Moy (born February 3, 1984) is an American actor and artist. He is best known for his role as Han Lee on the CBS sitcom 2 Broke Girls and as the voice of Lars Barriga on Steven Universe and Steven Universe Future. Moy, a fourth-generation Chinese-American, was born and raised in San Francisco, California. He graduated from the University of California, Davis with a bachelor's degree in Japanese and a minor in linguistics. Moy has appeared on several television shows, including How I Met Your Mother, Criminal Minds, Zeke and Luther, Good Luck Charlie, and Kickin' It, among others. He has also made guest star appearances on Big Time Rush and The Middle.
Known ForActing
BirthdayFeb 3, 1984
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Matthew Moy over the last 30 days
Rankings
Daily Attention Score rankings for Matthew Moy
Advertisement
Matthew Moy Top TV Shows
Matthew Moy's shows ranked by Attention Score
Matthew Moy Top Movies
Matthew Moy's movies ranked by Attention Score











