ActorFeb 24, 1947 – Sep 9, 2017 (aged 70)
Mike Hodge
Mike Hodge
Mike Hodge (February 24, 1947 – September 9, 2017) was an American actor and labor union executive. He is best known for his recurring roles on Law & Order and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, where he often portrayed judges and detectives. Hodge was a longtime union activist and board member for the former Screen Actors Guild (SAG) and its successor, SAG-AFTRA. He served on the national board of directors of SAG and was elected President of SAG's New York City chapter in 2010. Hodge held the position of President of SAG-AFTRA New York local until his passing. Born in McComas, West Virginia, Hodge earned his Bachelor of Arts from West Virginia University with a minor in theater.
Known ForActing
BornFeb 24, 1947
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Mike Hodge over the last 30 days
Rankings
Daily Attention Score rankings for Mike Hodge
Advertisement
Mike Hodge Top TV Shows
Mike Hodge's shows ranked by Attention Score
Mike Hodge Top Movies
Mike Hodge's movies ranked by Attention Score















