ActorBorn Mar 19, 1985 (age 41)
Nick Hendrix
Nick Hendrix
Nick Hendrix (born 19 March 1985) is an English actor known for his role as Detective Sergeant Jamie Winter in the ITV police detective show Midsomer Murders. He was born in Ascot, Berkshire and grew up in Eton, near Windsor. Hendrix is the nephew of former ITV newscaster Alastair Stewart. He earned a BA in drama from the University of Exeter and graduated from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) with a BA in acting in 2010. Hendrix has been married to actress Jessica Ellerby since July 2017. He appeared in various productions during his time at RADA, including Company, Measure for Measure, Alcestis, The Recruiting Officer, Look Homeward, Angel, Macbeth, and The White Stocking.
Known ForActing
BirthdayMar 19, 1985
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Nick Hendrix over the last 30 days
Rankings
Daily Attention Score rankings for Nick Hendrix
Advertisement
Nick Hendrix Top TV Shows
Nick Hendrix's shows ranked by Attention Score
Nick Hendrix Top Movies
Nick Hendrix's movies ranked by Attention Score





