ProducerBorn Sep 14, 1962 (age 63)Varaždin, Croatia

Robert Herjavec

Robert Herjavec

Robert Herjavec is a Canadian businessman, investor, and television personality. Born on September 14, 1962, he is best known for founding BRAK Systems, a Canadian integrator of Internet security software, which he sold to AT&T Canada in 2000. Herjavec went on to establish The Herjavec Group, a leading information technology and computer security company in Canada. He has appeared as an investor on various versions of the business reality series, including CBC's Dragons' Den, ABC's Shark Tank, and Network 10's Australian version. Additionally, Herjavec is an accomplished author, having written books on advancing in business. He has received several accolades, including the 2012 Ernst & Young Ontario Entrepreneur of the Year Award for Technology and the 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Medal for Outstanding Service to Canada.

Known ForActing
BirthdaySep 14, 1962
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Robert Herjavec over the last 30 days

Rankings

Daily Attention Score rankings for Robert Herjavec
Advertisement
Robert Herjavec Top Movies
Robert Herjavec's movies ranked by Attention Score
Compare Robert Herjavec to other people