ActorJun 4, 1962 – Dec 8, 2023 (aged 61)Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia

Yayu Unru

Yayu Unru

Yayu Unru, born Andi Wahyuddin Unru on June 4, 1962, is an Indonesian actor and acting coach. He gained recognition for his roles in various movies. In 2017, he portrayed Amang in Night Bus, directed by Emil Heradi. He also appeared as a thief in the well-received film Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts. Additionally, Yayu played Ayah Lala in Posesif, directed by Emil. In 2023, he will be seen as Agus Hidayat in The Last of Us. Yayu is married to Nita Unru since February 23, 1998, and they have two daughters, Nazalna Zania Andi Unru and Widja Malaika Andi Unru, as well as a son named Fatih Unru, who is a comic and actor.

Known ForActing
BornJun 4, 1962
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Yayu Unru over the last 30 days

Rankings

Daily Attention Score rankings for Yayu Unru
Advertisement
Yayu Unru Top TV Shows
Yayu Unru's shows ranked by Attention Score
Compare Yayu Unru to other people