ActorBorn Sep 11, 1958 (age 67)
Julia Nickson
Julia Nickson
Julia Nickson is a Singaporean–American actress known for her roles in various films and TV shows. She gained recognition in the United States with her appearance in the Sylvester Stallone film Rambo: First Blood Part II. Nickson has also appeared in films such as Ethan Mao (2004) and Half-Life (2008). Prior to her acting career, she worked as a model in Honolulu while attending the University of Hawaiʻi. Her notable TV appearances include roles in Magnum, P.I. and the final episode of seaQuest 2032. Some of her other film credits include Glitch! (1988), China Cry (1991), K2 (1992), Double Dragon (1994), White Tiger (1996), Devil in the Flesh (1998), Dim Sum Funeral (2008), and One Kine Day (2011).
Known ForActing
BirthdaySep 11, 1958
Daily Popularity History
Daily Attention Score for Julia Nickson over the last 30 days
Rankings
Daily Attention Score rankings for Julia Nickson
Advertisement
Julia Nickson Top TV Shows
Julia Nickson's shows ranked by Attention Score
Julia Nickson Top Movies
Julia Nickson's movies ranked by Attention Score











